About Rules and Application Required Forms Documents Campus Map Gallery Mission Control

 

The 2007 Mars Rover Model Celebration
2007 Winners

 

 

Primary(3-5) Free Form

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Windsong Intermediate

H2O Scavenger

Derek

Janak

Julie

Rogers

Wade

McCormack

2

Windsong Intermediate

Dante V

Garrett

Benson

Matthew

Stamy

3

Windsong Intermediate

HOPE

Drew

Faxel

Russell

Parrish

4

Windsong Intermediate

Acheivement

Anna

Herrmann

Corbin

Moore

Kristen

Ryan

5

Windsong Intermediate

Polar Ruff

Mandy

Blain

Marshall

Mainer

Michelle

Martin

Primary(3-5) Radio Control

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Bales Intermediate

Polar Express

Alyx

Porter

Lindy

Russell

Paige

Chisholm

2

Foster Elementary

Star Fox

Braden

Deupree

Christian

Black

Christian

Jackson

3

Bales Intermediate

The Wandering Path

Hannah

Tamplain

Nadjezhda

Laird

4

Bales Intermediate

Freedom

Benjamin

Burdick

Kevin

Williams

5

Bales Intermediate

Polar Bear

David

Bordelon

Kade

Beyer

Wes

Dooley

Primary(3-5) Solar Power

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Bales Intermediate

Sparkle

Carey

Landon

Emelie

Fredrickson

Jamie

McCullough

2

Poe Elementary

Zodiac

Jack

McInerney

Keffus

Falls

Michelle

Massa

3

Poe Elementary

Icee

Bridgette

Kolcun

Chelsea

Ballard

Fiona

Fahey

Jinny

Birkoffer

4

Bales Intermediate

Inspiration

Emily

Barton

Lily

Vo

5

Poe Elementary

Poseidon

Adam

Leal

Austin

Peters

Danny

Foelber

Peter

Oathout

 
Secondary(6-8) Free Form

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Redd School

Cryachnid

Alan

Hebert

Lauren

Rainy

Noah

Bynum

Ryan

Martinez

2

Humble Middle School

Ares

Francisco

Herrera-Montoya

Holli 

Campbell

Raymond

Tran

Sarah

Kim

Secondary(6-8) Radio Control

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Lamar Junior High

The Mustang

Angelino (A.J.)

Garcia

Desmond

Bryan

Francisco

Reyes

Marissa

Martinez

Edsel

Rubio

2

First Colony Middle

Apollo 72

Richard

Colesante

Secondary(6-8) Solar Power

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Ft. Settlement MS

The Horn

Francis

Bhatia

Nomaan

Ali

Saffan

Momin

Saqib

Ali

2

Ft. Settlement MS

Discovery II

Mitch

Matthews

Nikhil

Iyer

3

First Colony MS

A 101

Ed

Alexander