About Rules and Application Required Forms Documents Campus Map Gallery Mission Control

 

The 2008 Mars Rover Model Celebration
2008 Winners

 

 

Primary(3-5) Free Form

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

Windsong Intermediate

SILVER FLASH CTX

Conner

Cross

Thomas

Chenette

2

Windsong Intermediate

J. E. S. M HABITAT 42

Jakes

Jones

Emily Reinert
Sean Jankowski

Matthew

Chenette

3

Windsong Intermediate

MINERAL MAGNET

Natalie

Wu

Hannah Hall
Emily Dundee

Kaylee

Kocurek

4

Windsong Intermediate

AQUA BIRDY

Vivian

Tat

Molly

Chen

Hannah

Maetzold

5

Windsong Intermediate

S. T. A. R.

Jacob

Kryska

Curtis

Cagle

Primary(3-5) Radio Control

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Primary(3-5) Solar Power

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

BALES INTERMEDIATE

TRUSTWORTHY

Rachel

Jensen

Raymond

Monahan

2

BALES INTERMEDIATE

SOLAR EXPRESS

Cooper

Dixon

Phano

Georgeton

Jacob Munoz

Westin

Williams

3

SATORI SCHOOL

COLONIZER

Jamar

Soord

Smythe

Mullikin

Andre

Nieto

4

NITSCH ELEMENTARY

ICEBUSTER

Andre Long

Vo

Christopher Smith
Khoa Tran
Randall Hughes

Uriel

Barroza

5

BALES INTERMEDIATE

GALAXY

Emma

Brackett

Bobbie

Cooney

Cassie

Nagle

 
Secondary(6-8) Free Form

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

ST. JEROME SCHOOL

CHEYENNE

Vanessa

Potts

2

ALIEF MIDDLE SCHOOL

BELLE

Beynan

Calderon

Kosoluchi Ilochi
Tiffany Tang

Jessica

Villegas

3

ST. JEROME SCHOOL

PAWNEE

Brittany

Connell

Latelyn

Cooper

Ellie

Vela

Daniel

Ramirez

Secondary(6-8) Radio Control

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

TOMBALL iNTERMEDIATE

IDX1

Rickey

Scurlock II

William

Myers

Braeden

Holub

Sean

McElvogue

2

LAMAR JUNIOR HIGH

MARS EXPLORATON ROVER

Stephen

Minda

Jordan

Chappell

Kerwin

Davis

2

QUAIL VALLEY

Apollo 72

Ariani

Harrison

Sara Kesaria

Towo

Babayemi

Secondary(6-8) Solar Power

< <

Place

School

Model

Students

First Name

Last Name

1

TOMBALL INTERMEDIATE

THE IROVER

Alexandra

Uhle

Hannah

Valentin

Danielle

Caveness

Hayley

Taylor

2

QUAIL VALLEY

USS TAMIYA

Jonathan

Mohammad

Sarth Raj
Kylie Morgan

Anna

Black

3

FORT SETTLEMENT M.S.

CHARGER

Saqib

Ali

Saffan Momin
Nomaan Ali
Francis Bhatia

3

FORT SETTLEMENT M.S.

ARES-1

Nick

Grieger

3

CINCO RANCH Jr. HIGH

ARCEUS

Zain

Merchant