About Rules and Application Required Forms Documents Campus Map Gallery Mission Control

 

University of HoustonThe 2015 Mars Rover Model Celebration
2015 Winners

 

 

2014 - 2015 Mars Rover Celebration
Elementary School
Freeform:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:    
1 Prosperity 052 WINDSONG INT 52.67500 Shriya Alli Nickie Hansen Audrey Nguyen -   -
2 R.A.M. 056 ZUE S BALES INT 51.85571 Kai Todd David Goolsby Sam DunphyMiller -   - David Goolsby
3 Complex 001 ANGLETON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 50.08875 Emma Rhyne Wyatt Wesselski Aiden Pless Wade Minter   - Wyatt Wesselski
4 F.L.O.W. 053 ZUE S BALES INT 49.68667 Maddie Davis Julia Stewart Elise Whittenburg -   - Julia Stewart
5 Imagination 054 ZUE S BALES INT 48.28000 Sean Chisholm Bishop Hilton Ryan Flick -   - Bishop Hilton
Radio:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:    
1 FIDO 070 LEON H SABLATURA MIDDLE 51.14222 Nathan Bui Vinh Pham James Darden Ryan Le   -
2 The Tree of Life 060 ANGLETON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 50.02750 Hannah Winans Zaine Leal Alexa Patterson Case Neel   - -
3 Park Place Tigers 073 PARK PLACE EL 46.66875 Justin Mai Angelina Tran Natalia Alaniz Peter Tran   - Kona Jayasekera
4 Gold Digger 076 ROSA PARKS EL 46.21000 Bethzaida Grimaldo Stefany Rivera Bethany Lewis Cekaya Lockwood   - Jody Duran
5 Inquirer 071 LEON H SABLATURA MIDDLE 45.43875 Will Gundloch Anh Dao Anthony Hildebrand Miguel DeValle   - Kevin Tapia
Solar:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:    
1 Beetle 092 LEO RIZZUTO EL 48.10625 Isai Linares Savannah Gilmore Jayla Viator Adam Parrish   Elliana Rodriguez
2 Red Rovers 059 ANGLETON CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 47.43875 Emily LaPointe Noah Berg Garrett Blanchard Ravyn Williams   -
3 IVY 094 UNIV OF HOUSTON CHARTER SCH-TECH 46.27250 Ashlin Brown Lillian Mathis - -   -
4 The Rocker 090 CALDER ROAD EL 41.94875 Justin Heard German Rodriguez Dane Ochoa Alexis Patino   -
5 Park Place Jets 093 PARK PLACE EL 40.87250 Rean Dang Teagan Luong Nickolas Baron -   -
2014 - 2015 Mars Rover Celebration
Middle School
Freeform:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:        
1 RBR 011 KEEFER CROSSING MIDDLE 52.715714 Sophie Wyatt Lauren Davis Taylor Kennedy -   - - -
2 Mars Miner 021 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 47.082500 Gabriel Mi Michael Fernandez Joshua Bello Jacob Court   - - -
3 Ninja 022 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 47.026250 Samantha Bacani Cynthia Sun Olivia Luhnau -   - - -
4 Dagon 006 BARBERS HILL MIDDLE 46.876250 Preston Barnett Christian Castillo Adrianna Torres Trevor Hinkle   - - -
5 LEIOM 020 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 45.023750 Madeline Streeter Sydney Haidacher Arwen Costello -   - - -
Radio:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:        
1 Orion 057 SARTARTIA MIDDLE 50.630000 Humair Jawer Tanay Mannikar Pratham Rathi Dhruv Vishwanath   Khiet Nguyen - David Tapeneau
2 Martian 049 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 49.546250 Jonathan Chen Shreyhas Yachameni Austin Ye Bibek Samal   - - -
3 Red Planet Rover 9000 054 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 49.408000 Raymond Jiang Sarthi Mathuria Naail Lakani Abhinav Sinha   - - -
4 Constellation 052 QUAIL VALLEY MIDDLE 48.822222 Joann Shi Hannah Wani Juvana Enchackal Michelle Ma   - - -
5 FLOW 043 LEON H SABLATURA MIDDLE 48.808571 Grace Song Pavel Bolshalzov Deepika Lavu Scarlet Buys   - - -
Solar:
Rovers Name   TableNo School Name Points Students:        
1 SRAMREVOR 085 FORT SETTLEMENT MIDDLE 50.858750 Catherine Dominic Kristina Zhou Deepa Chowdhury -   -   -
2 Centaur 082 FORT SETTLEMENT MIDDLE 49.713750 Iker Aguirre - - -   -   -
3 Change 080 DUCHESNE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 49.068750 Caitlin Gilmore Natalie Milio Owens Taylor -   -   -
4 Discovery 094 MACARIO GARCIA MIDDLE 48.516667 Aliza Murad Maryam Dharmajwala Hafsa Moeez Mahin Dhuka   -   -
5 Unidentified 078 DUCHESNE ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL 48.211111 Juliet Caine Avnika Dubey Anastasia Stilkenboom -   -   -